The Enslavement is not Real
[…] . . . §8-1-2. Definitions of terms.
(13) “resident” shall mean any individual who maintains a usual and bona fide place of abode within the corporate limits of a municipality or within the boundaries of a territory referred to in this chapter, as the case may be;
(18) “Person” shall mean any individual, firm, partnership, corporation, company, association, joint-stock association, or any other entity or organization of whatever character or description.
The same definitions exist in the vehicle code and other State of West Virginia Codes.
It is also true for the United States Statutes.
26 USC 7701 (a) (1) Person The term “person” shall be construed to mean and include an individual, a trust, estate, partnership, association, company or corporation.
1 USC § 1: “the words ‘person’ and ‘whoever’ include corporations, companies, associations, firms, partnerships, societies, and joint stock companies, as well as individuals;”