Clarifying Statement
[…] The Non-Ratification of the Fourteenth Amendment by Judge A.H. Ellett. Utah Supreme Court, Dynett v Turner, 439 P2d 266.
Protected People:
NOTE:
18 USC 3056(a)(5) states: “(a)Under the direction of the Secretary of Homeland Security, the United States Secret Service is authorized to protect the following persons:
(5) Visiting heads of foreign states or foreign governments.” [the Secret Service is authorized to protect me as an internationally protected person]
NOTE:
18 USC 2331:
defines “international terrorism” as anything that violates the law between nations and also defines it as: “to intimidate or coerce a civilian population.” It defines “acts of war” as: “armed conflict, whether or not war has been declared, between two or more nations.”
PROTECTED CITIZENS
In the definitions 8 U.S. Code § 1101 – Definitions
(22)The term “national of the United States” means (A) a citizen of the United States, or (B) a person who, though not a citizen of the United States, owes permanent allegiance to the United States.