Clarifying Statement
[…] and
“If a … … Citizen acquires the same legal status (artificial character) as those protected by the Amendment (through the operation of some statutory law of Congress), then said … … Citizen may be brought within the venue of the Amendment as a statutory (juristic) person. By this means, … … Citizens birthrights become of no affect and their rights are reduce to the inferior character of statutory Civil Rights (mere legislative privileges).” The Non-Ratification of the Fourteenth Amendment by Judge A.H. Ellett. Utah Supreme Court, Dynett v Turner, 439 P2d 266.
Protected People:
NOTE:
18 USC 3056(a)(5) states: “(a)Under the direction of the Secretary of Homeland Security, the United States Secret Service is authorized to protect the following persons:
(5) Visiting heads of foreign states or foreign governments.” [the Secret Service is authorized to protect me as an internationally protected person]
NOTE:
18 USC 2331:
defines “international terrorism” as anything that violates the law between nations and also defines it as: “to intimidate or coerce a civilian population.”