What Color is That!?
[…] The list above is completely entities - creations of the mind. This definition also uses the word “includes”. That means it is limited to the list. As all items in the list are entities, the word “individuals” is also an entity; a creation of the mind.
“The term ‘United States’, when used in a geographic sense, means any State of the United States, the District of Columbia, the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico, the Virgin Islands, Guam, American Samoa, the Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands, and possession within the jurisdiction of the United States.” 6 USC § 101 (17) (A).
Do you live in the “United States” based on the definition above?
“The term ‘State’ means any State of the United States, the District of Columbia, the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico, the Virgin Islands, Guam, American Samoa, the Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands, and any possession of the United States.” 6 USC § 101 (15).
Do you live in a “State” based on the definition above?
“Whoever falsely and willfully represents himself to be a citizen of the United States shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three years, or both.”18 USC § 911.
Real Property