“They” even came up with a new acronym - “SovCits”. Supposedly it is a movement. I had no idea. Has anyone t
[…] No. 67], May 3rd, 1940”] versus their presumption as no other definition or reference exists.
Then ask them if they are ignoring the honest rebuttal of citizenship as defined in the Slaughter-House cases as it cannot possibly apply. Not to mention, all definitions apply to the States and United States and the District of Columbia, the Territories/territories, insular possessions, and ceded properties where all citizens of the United States “reside” has no inhabitants.
Then ask them if they are attempting to coerce you into committing a felony per 18 U.S. Code § 911 - Citizen of the United States: “Whoever falsely and willfully represents himself to be a citizen of the United States shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three years, or both.”
Then ask if that coercion falls under 25 CFR § 11.406 - Criminal coercion:
(a) A person is guilty of criminal coercion if, with purpose to unlawfully restrict another's freedom of action to his or her detriment, he or she threatens to:
(1) Commit any criminal offense; or